Dr. Richard Lunt Romney
Dr. Richard L. Romney

Dr. Richard L. Romney

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1699758219

Dr. Richard L. Romney D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 150 Valpreda Road in San Marcos, CA 92069. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Pericoronitis, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1699758219. Appointment can be made via the phone number (760) 736-6794.

Conditions treated

Dr. Richard Lunt Romney, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Richard L. Romney.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Richard L. Romney is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Oral Surgery (also registered under: Practitioner - Oral Surgery) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Kerr $91
Biomet $54
Metrex Research $19

Other

Food and Beverage $165

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 46 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Roxanne N. Kobayashi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 1 Civic Center Drive San Marcos, 92069, CA
Dr. Ellen Montgomery
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 709 Center Drive San Marcos, 92069, CA
Dr. Antonio Orozco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 150 Valpreda Road San Marcos, 92069, CA
Dr. Constantine Nicolas Reppas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 230 1 Civic Center Drive San Marcos, 92069, CA
Dr. Kyung Lee Boen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1786 Avenida Regina San Marcos, 92069, CA
Dr. Jorge Alberto Urrea
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 123 100 North Rancho Santa Fe Road San Marcos, 92069, CA
Dr. Rasika Jain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 630 Nordahl Road San Marcos, 92069, CA
Dr. Ronald Lee Jeffrey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Space 160 1401 EL Norte Parkway San Marcos, 92069, CA
Dr. Vivek Solanki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2663 1st Avenue North St Petersburg, 33713, FL
Dr. Patrick Stonner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 150 Valpreda Road San Marcos, 92069, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Richard Lunt Romney?

Dr. Richard Lunt Romney's office is located at 150 Valpreda Road in San Marcos, CA 92069.

Does Dr. Richard Lunt Romney accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Richard Lunt Romney accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Richard Lunt Romney treat?

Dr. Richard Lunt Romney provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Pericoronitis, Veneers. For the full list see this list.